Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Winner: 
T King Associates
Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service

Winner: 
Sweat Studios
Runner Up: 
Hair Masters Barbers
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Winner: 
The Three Oaks
Winner: 
The Cross Keys
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Winner: 
The Cross Keys
Winner: 
The Jolly Cricketers
Embedded thumbnail

Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Kay Rafferty, Nexus Fusion Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Best New Business*

Winner: 
The Room Alive
Runner Up: 
AIW Consultancy
Runner Up: 
Bombinate Web Design
Embedded thumbnail

Business Innovation*

Winner: 
T King Associates Ltd
Runner Up: 
Key Management Systems Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year Greater than 50 Employees *

Winner: 
Simply Waste Solutions
Runner Up: 
National Locums
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees *

Winner: 
Bradt Travel Guides
Runner Up: 
PCL Corporatewear Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Community Business of the Year *

Winner: 
Bridgman & Bridgman
Runner Up: 
Rebellion Beer Co. Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Employer of the Year *

Winner: 
Sweat Studios
Runner Up: 
CoCredo
Embedded thumbnail

Enterprising Business of the Year *

Winner: 
JAFA (Just A Fan's Analysis)
Runner Up: 
Incentivesmart Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur of the Year *

Winner: 
Natasha Barnes-Hutchinson, Spolit Rotten Dog
Runner Up: 
Shahzaib Shahbaz, S.S Media Production
Embedded thumbnail

High Growth Business of the Year *

Winner: 
Simply Waste Solutions
Runner Up: 
Aira Digital
Embedded thumbnail

Milton Keynes Business of the Year

Winner: 
Wealth & Tax Management Ltd
Runner Up: 
Nexus Fusion Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Networking Group of the Year *

Winner: 
Friday Enigma Networking
Runner Up: 
Bucks Fizz
Embedded thumbnail

Service Excellence *

Winner: 
Eco Design Consultants Ltd
Runner Up: 
Rebellion Beer Co. Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Green Award *

Winner: 
Total Carbide Ltd
Runner Up: 
Bridgman & Bridgman
Embedded thumbnail

Website of the Year *

Winner: 
TheAppBooth
Runner Up: 
Wealth & Tax Management
Embedded thumbnail

Young Business Person of the Year *

Winner: 
Katy Kennedy, Bid & Tender Support Ltd
Runner Up: 
Zoe Cresswell, GlamouriZe
Embedded thumbnail