Finalists 2020

Apprentice of the Year

Focus IT Recruitment LTD - Aaron Jewa

PragmatiQ Solutions Ltd - Jessica Compton

T King Associates - James Wright

Best Customer Service

Gino's Italian Café

Glamourize Hair & Beauty Salon

Mad Hatters Accountancy

Namji Restaurant

On The High Street

The Old School Café

The Red House

Yogomotiv Pilates

BSI Best Enterprising Business

Ad Valorem

Diane Butterworth Ltd

Lacka Foods

Living Well at Home

Pets 2 Places

ProspectSoft

The Room Alive

Yumchop Foods

Stanair Best New Business

Beauty By Me Limited

Beauty Infusion by Alysha

Breastfeeding Hub Ltd

Care & Carers Ltd

Red Bird Tutoring

Spotless Garments

SUNDAY IVY

The Massage Company - High Wycombe

The University of Buckingham Buckinghamshire Business of the Year

Ad Valorem

Cook Investment Group

Corzo & Wood

Hawes Group

Image Creation Ltd

Lacka Foods

Nipperbout Event Childcare

Silverson Machines Ltd

My Mustard Business Innovation

Ashridge Home Care Ltd

Bradbury Tracks

Care & Carers Ltd

Epoq IT Ltd

Hazard Alley

Living Well at Home

OPULENT

Yumchop Foods

Prontaprint Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

CoCredo Ltd

Corzo & Wood

Cygnus Limited

Focus IT Recruitment LTD

Image Creation Ltd

Nexus Fusion Ltd

Noa Recruitment Limited

PragmatiQ Solutions Ltd

Business Person of the Year

The Massage Company - High Wycombe - Mark Coldham

Thornton College Business Woman of the Year

Antoinette Oglethorpe Ltd - Antoinette Oglethorpe

Ashridge Home Care Ltd - Trudi Scrivener

Enigma fitness - Kelly Haynes

Nipperbout Event Childcare - Janthea Brigden

One Earth Organics Ltd - Dr Susan Thirkornratch

Pets 2 Places - Claire Harris

The Room Alive - Danielle Parisi

Visual Identity Creative Ltd - Jaccqui Wilkins

Community Business of the Year

Grid City Fitness

Wealth And Tax Management

Employer of the Year

Cook Investment Group

Cygnus Limited

Wealth And Tax Management

Natwest Entrepreneur of the Year

Big Coach Little Coach Ltd - Afro Ndiritu

Breastfeeding Hub Ltd - Rosamund McFadden

Spoilt Rotten Dog - Natasha Barnes-Hutchinson

High Growth Business of the Year

Silverbug Ltd

MK Business Centre Milton Keynes Business of the Year

Boxx Communications Ltd

Focus IT Recruitment LTD

Mirus IT Solutions

Nexus Fusion Ltd

Nutmeg Studio

The MedicAlert Foundation

Not for Profit Business of the Year

Girls In Science ltd.

The Chiltern Wood Recycling Project

The MedicAlert Foundation

YMCA Milton Keynes

Association For Project Management Project of the Year

Eco Design Consultants

Hazard Alley

Mirai Group

MÓTUS

OPULENT

Pub of the Year

The Old Beams

The Barley Mow

The Bull Hotel

MK11

MK Biergarten

Three Trees

BrewDog

The George

Restaurant of the Year

Anatolia Turkish Restaurant

Calcutta Brasserie

The Anchor

The Grange

The Greedy Italian

The Greek Affaire

Whittlebury Park Service Excellence

1st Financial Foundations

Boxx Communications Ltd

CoCredo

Flutter MK Ltd

Mirai Group

Noa Recruitment Ltd

Solace Jewellery Ltd

Spoilt Rotten Dog

Regus The Green Award

B-Loony Ltd

Eco Design Consultants

Green Steps Consulting

Red Giraffe

Silverson Machines Ltd

Spotless Garments

Website of the Year

Hawes Skip Hire

Red Giraffe

Visual Identity Creative Ltd

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Beauty By Me Limited - Portia Cronje

Diane Butterworth Ltd - Diane Butterworth 

Flutter mk Ltd - Hadassah Ridge

Girls In Science ltd - Lakechia Jeanne

JAFA - Dan Bedi

SUNDAY IVY - Chaymae Samir

Vps techub Pvt Ltd - Gunarjun Chawla