Overall Winner

T King Associates

 

 


 

Best Customer Service 

Winner – Sweat Studios

Runner Up – Hair Masters Barbers

 

 


 

Restaurant of the Year 

Winner – The Three Oaks

Runner Up – The Cross Keys

 

 


 

Pub of the Year

Winner – The Cross Keys

Runner Up – The Jolly Cricketers

               

 


 

Apprentice of the Year

Winner – Kay Rafferty – Nexus Fusion ltd

 


 

Best New Business*

Winner – The Room Alive

Runner Up – AIW Consultancy

Runner Up – Bombinate Web Design

 

 


 

Business Innovation*

Winner – T King Associates Ltd

Runner Up – Key Management Systems Ltd

 

 


 

Business of the Year Greater than 50 Employees*   

Winner – Simply Waste Solutions

Runner Up – National Locums

 

 


 

Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees*

Winner – Bradt Travel Guides

Runner Up – PCL Corporatewear Ltd

 

 


 

Community Business of the Year *

Winner – Bridgman & Bridgman

Runner Up – Rebellion Beer Co. Ltd

 

 


 

Employer of the Year* 

Winner – Sweat Studios

Runner Up – CoCredo

 

 


 

Enterprising Business of the Year*

Winner – JAFA (Just A Fan’s Analysis)

Runner Up – Incentivesmart Limited

 

 


 

Entrepreneur of the Year*

Winner – Natasha Barnes-Hutchinson – Spoilt Rotten Dog

Runner Up – Shahzaib Shahbaz – S.S Media Production

 

 


 

High Growth Business of the Year*

Winner – Simply Waste Solutions

Runner Up – Aira Digital

 

 


 

Milton Keynes Business of the Year

Winner – Wealth & Tax Management Ltd

Runner Up – Nexus Fusion Ltd

 

 


 

Networking Group of the Year*

Winner – Friday Enigma Networking

Runner Up – Bucks Fizz

 

 


 

Service Excellence*

Winner – Eco Design Consultants ltd.

Runner Up – Rebellion Beer Co. Ltd.

 

 


 

Green Award*

Winner – Total Carbide Ltd.

Runner Up – Bridgman & Bridgman LLP

 

 


 

Website of the Year*

Winner – TheAppBooth

Runner Up – Wealth & Tax Management Ltd

 

 


 

Young Business Person of the Year*

Winner – Katy Kennedy – Bid & Tender Support Ltd

Runner Up – Zoe Cresswell – GlamouriZe

All winners in the starred (*) categories have been progressed into the finals of the SME National Business Awards 2018.